Wellesley Session 2 Schedule

Achievelax Indoor Leagues – Session 2
Boston Sports Institute in Wellesley (900 Worcester Street, Wellesley MA, 02482)

League: Wellesley Session 2: Girls High School
Game Days: Saturdays
Location: Boston Sports Institute in Wellesley
Teams/Division: High School High School
Concord-Carlisle Rivers
Dover-Sherborn Wayland/Medfield/FA
NCDS/FA Wellesley/FA
Newton North Winsor/FA

 

GAME 1: SATURDAY, JANUARY 4, 2020 
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00am  High School Concord-Carlisle Dover-Sherborn 1
10:00am  High School Newton North Rivers 1
11:00am  High School Winsor/FA Wellesley/FA 1
12:00pm  High School Wayland/Medfield/FA NCDS/FA 1
GAME 2: SATURDAY, JANUARY 11, 2020
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00am  High School Wellesley/FA NCDS/FA 1
10:00am  High School Winsor/FA Wayland/Medfield/FA 1
11:00am  High School Dover-Sherborn Rivers 1
12:00pm  High School Concord-Carlisle Newton North 1
GAME 3: SATURDAY, JANUARY 18, 2020
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00am  High School Wellesley/FA Wayland/Medfield/FA 1
10:00am  High School Dover-Sherborn Newton North 1
11:00am  High School Concord-Carlisle Rivers 1
12:00pm  High School Winsor/FA NCDS/FA 1
GAME 4: SATURDAY, JANUARY 25, 2020
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00am  High School Concord-Carlisle Winsor/FA 1
10:00am  High School Rivers NCDS/FA 1
11:00am  High School Dover-Sherborn Wellesley/FA 1
12:00pm  High School Newton North Wayland/Medfield/FA 1
GAME 5: SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 1, 2020
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00am  High School Newton North NCDS/FA 1
10:00am  High School Rivers Wayland/Medfield/FA 1
11:00am  High School Concord-Carlisle Wellesley/FA 1
12:00pm  High School Dover-Sherborn Winsor/FA 1
GAME 6: SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 8, 2020
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00am  High School Concord-Carlisle Wayland/Medfield/FA 1
10:00am  High School Dover-Sherborn NCDS/FA 1
11:00am  High School Newton North Wellesley/FA 1
12:00pm  High School Rivers Winsor/FA 1
GAME 7 FINALS: SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 15, 2020 
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00am  High School Winsor/FA Newton North 1
10:00am  High School Concord-Carlisle Wayland/Medfield/FA 1
11:00am  High School Dover-Sherborn Wellesley/FA 1
12:00pm  High School FINALS Rivers Newton Country Day/FA 1

 

ACHIEVE LACROSSE INDOOR LEAGUES @ Acton Teamworks

SESSION 2: STATISTICS & SEEDINGS GA=Goals Against GF= Goals For PTS= Points Seeding is based in order by: 1. PTS 2. GA 3. GF

DIVISION: GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
1/4/20 1/11/20 1/18/20 1/25/20 2/1/20 2/8/20 Totals Final Seed
CONCORD-CARLISLE
GA

GF

PTS

13

13

1

19

30

2

34

18

0

17

23

2

15

10

0

27

15

0

 

 

5

    5
DOVER-SHERBORN
GA

GF

PTS

13

13

1

27

15

0

15

27

2

15

23

2

10

14

2

22

21

0

 

 

7

   3
NEWTON COUNTRY DAY/FA
GA

GF

PTS

17

35

2

24

22

0

0

8

2

19

15

0

15

27

2

21

22

2

 

 

8

   2
NEWTON NORTH
GA

GF

PTS

40

11

0

30

19

0

27

15

0

0

8

2

27

15

0

23

15

0

 

 

2

   8
RIVERS
GA

GF

PTS

11

40

2

15

27

2

18

34

2

15

19

2

17

21

2

9

26

2

 

 

12

   1
WAYLAND/MEDFIELD/FA
GA

GF

PTS

35

17

0

27

26

0

8

16

2

8

0

0

21

17

0

15

27

2

 

 

4

   6
WELLESLEY/FA
GA

GF

PTS

27

19

0

22

24

2

16

8

0

23

15

0

10

15

2

15

23

2

 

 

6

   4
WINSOR/FA
GA

GF

PTS

19

27

2

26

27

2

8

0

0

23

17

0

14

10

0

26

9

0

 

 

4

  7

 

 

©2018 Achieve Lax

Director Login | Player Login

Hosted and Powered by LeagueApps