SCL Schedule

Spring Club League
Hosted by Achieve Lacrosse
2022 Schedule

DATES:

  1. Saturdays: April 2, 9, 23 30; May 7, 14

LOCATIONS:

  1. Bedford Edge – 191 Hartwell Rd, Bedford, MA 01730
  2. Waltham High School – 617 Lexington St, Waltham, MA 02452
  3. Union Point Athletic Complex – 170 Memorial Grove Avenue, South Weymouth, MA 02190

DETAILS:

  1. For games that are scheduled in a 1:00 time slot, we will play 2 x 25-minute running time halves.
  2. For games that are scheduled in a 1:15 or 1:20 time slot, we will play 3 x 20-minute running time periods.
  3. Some teams will receive a double header!  Check the schedule carefully!

2022 SPRING CLUB LEAGUE SCHEDULE

*If you are trying to view the Spring Club League schedule on a mobile device, please turn it and view landscape.

WEEK 1: SATURDAY, APRIL 2, 2022
BEDFORD EDGE
TIME BEDFORD FIELD 1 BEDFORD FIELD 2
4:00-5:00pm NHT 30/31 Tigers LXC Shamrock NHT 30/31 Bears LXC Emerald
5:00-6:00pm NHT 30/31 Lions LXC Army NHT 29 LXC 29 Black
6:00-7:00pm NHT 28 LXC 28 White NHT 28/29 LXC 29 Black
7:00-8:00pm NHT 27 Purple LXC 27 Black NHT 27 Gold LXC 27 White
WALTHAM HIGH SCHOOL
TIME WALTHAM FIELD 1 WALTHAM FIELD 2
3:00-4:20pm LXC 28 Black GSE 5/6 ME 26 Red BSB 26
4:20-5:40pm ME 26 White GSE 7/8 NHT 26 Gold LXC 26 Yellow
5:40-7:00pm ME 26 White LXC 26 White NHT 26 Purple LXC 26 Black
UNION POINT, WEYMOUTH
TIME UNION POINT FIELD 1 UNION POINT FIELD 2
3:00-4:00pm ME 30/31 Pink ME 30/31 Purple
4:00-5:00pm LXC 28 Gold ME 28 Orange LXC 29 White ME 29 Purple
5:00-6:00pm LXC 28 Yellow ME 28 Green LXC 29 White ME 29 Yellow
6:00-7:30pm LXC 27 Yellow ME 27 Blue LXC 27 Navy ME 27 Black

 

WEEK 2: SATURDAY, APRIL 9, 2022
BEDFORD EDGE
TIME BEDFORD FIELD 1 BEDFORD FIELD 2
4:00-5:20pm ME 28 Green GSE 5/6 NHT 27 Purple ME 27 Black
5:20-6:40pm LXC 26 Yellow GSE 7/8 NHT 27 Purple ME 27 Blue
6:40-8:00pm LXC 26 Yellow ME 26 White NHT 26 Purple ME 26 Red
WALTHAM HIGH SCHOOL
TIME WALTHAM FIELD 1 WALTHAM FIELD 2
3:00-4:00pm LXC 28 White ME 28 Orange Gold Star 29/30 LXC 29 White
4:00-5:00pm LXC 29 Black Gold Star 28 Gold Star 29/30 ME 29 Yellow
5:00-6:00pm ME 29 Purple Gold Star 28 Gold Star 7/8 LXC 26 White
6:00-7:00pm BSB 26 LXC 26 Black
UNION POINT, WEYMOUTH
TIME UNION POINT FIELD 1 UNION POINT FIELD 2
3:00-4:00pm ME 30/31 Pink LXC 30/31 Shamrock ME 30/31 Purple LXC 30/31 Emerald
4:00-5:00pm ME 30/31 Pink LXC 30/31 Army LXC 28 Gold LXC 28 Yellow
5:00-6:00pm LXC 27 Navy LXC 27 White LXC 27 Black LXC 27 Yellow
6:00-7:00pm LXC 27 Navy LXC 27 Yellow LXC 27 Black LXC 28 Black

 

NO GAMES SCHEDULED FOR THE WEEK OF APRIL 16, 2022.

WEEK 3: SATURDAY, APRIL 23, 2022
BEDFORD EDGE
TIME BEDFORD FIELD 1 BEDFORD FIELD 2
4:00-5:00pm NHT 29 LXC 29 White GSE 5/6 LXC 28 Yellow
5:00-6:00pm NHT 28/29 LXC 28 White GSE 7/8 LXC 26 White
6:00-7:00pm NHT 27 Gold LXC 27 Navy NHT 26 Gold LXC 26 White
7:00-8:00pm NHT 27 Purple LXC 27 Yellow NHT 26 Purple BSB 26
WALTHAM HIGH SCHOOL
TIME WALTHAM FIELD 1 WALTHAM FIELD 2
3:00-4:20pm ME 30/31 Pink NHT 30/31 (Full-field) ME 30/31 Purple LXC 30/31 Shamrock/Emerald
4:20-5:40pm LXC 29 Black ME 29 Purple LXC 30/31 Army NHT 30/31 (7v7)
5:40-7:00pm LXC 29 Black ME 29 Yellow NHT 28 ME 28 Orange
UNION POINT, WEYMOUTH
TIME UNION POINT FIELD 1 UNION POINT FIELD 2
3:00-4:15 ME 28 Green LXC 28 Black ME 27 Black LXC 27 White
4:15-5:30pm ME 28 Green LXC 28 Gold ME 27 Black ME 27 Blue
5:30-6:45pm LXC 26 Black ME 26 Red LXC 27 Black ME 27 Blue
6:45-8:00pm LXC 26 Yellow ME 26 Red LXC 26 Black ME 26 White

 

WEEK 4: SATURDAY, APRIL 30, 2022
BEDFORD EDGE
TIME BEDFORD FIELD 1 BEDFORD FIELD 2
4:00-5:00pm NHT 30/31 Lions LXC 30/31 Shamrock NHT 30/31 Tigers LXC 30/31 Army
5:00-6:00pm NHT 30/31 Bears LXC 30/31 Emerald NHT 29 ME 29 Yellow
6:00-7:00pm NHT 26 Gold LXC 26 White NHT 28/29 ME 29 Purple
7:00-8:00pm NHT 26 Purple LXC 26 Yellow NHT 28 ME 28 Green
WALTHAM HIGH SCHOOL
TIME WALTHAM FIELD 1 WALTHAM FIELD 2
3:00-4:15pm GSE 5/6 LXC 28 Black ME 30/31 Pink ME 30/31 Purple
4:15-5:30pm GSE 7/8 LXC 27 Navy NHT 27 Purple ME 27 Black
5:30-6:45pm BSB 26 ME 27 Blue NHT 27 Gold LXC 27 Yellow
UNION POINT, WEYMOUTH
TIME UNION POINT FIELD 1 UNION POINT FIELD 2
3:00-4:15pm LXC 29 Black LXC 29 White ME 26 White LXC 27 White
4:15-5:30pm LXC 29 Black LXC 28 White ME 26 White LXC 26 Black
5:30-6:45pm ME 28 Orange LXC 28 Gold ME 26 Red LXC 26 Black
6:45-8:00pm ME 28 Orange LXC 28 Yellow ME 26 Red LXC 27 Black

 

WEEK 5: SATURDAY, MAY 7, 2022
BEDFORD EDGE
TIME BEDFORD FIELD 1 BEDFORD FIELD 2
4:00-5:00pm NHT 30/31 Tigers LXC 30/31 Army NHT 30/31 Bears LXC 30/31 Shamrock
5:00-6:00pm NHT 30/31 Lions LXC 30/31 Army NHT 29 LXC 29 White
6:00-7:00pm NHT 28 LXC 28 Yellow NHT 28/29 LXC 29 Black
7:00-8:00pm NHT 27 Purple LXC 27 Black NHT 27 Gold LXC 27 Navy
WALTHAM HIGH SCHOOL
TIME WALTHAM FIELD 1 WALTHAM FIELD 2
3:00-4:15pm Gold Star 28 GSE 5/6 NHT 26 Gold ME 26 White
4:15-5:30pm LXC 26 White GSE 7/8 NHT 26 Purple ME 26 Red
5:30-6:45pm BSB 26 LXC 26 Black Gold Star 7/8 LXC 26 Yellow
UNION POINT, WEYMOUTH
TIME UNION POINT FIELD 1 UNION POINT FIELD 2
3:00-4:15pm ME 30/31 Purple LXC 30/31 Emerald LXC 29 Black ME 29 Purple
4:15-5:30pm ME 30/31 Pink LXC 30/31 Emerald LXC 28 Gold ME 29 Yellow
5:30-6:45pm ME 27 Black LXC 27 White LXC 28 White ME 28 Orange
6:45-8:00pm ME 27 Blue LXC 27 Yellow LXC 28 Black ME 28 Green

 

WEEK 6: SATURDAY, MAY 14, 2022 – FINALS
BEDFORD EDGE
TIME BEDFORD FIELD 1 BEDFORD FIELD 2
4:00-4:30pm NHT 27 Purple ME 27 Blue LXC 27 Black LXC 26 Yellow
4:40-5:10pm Field 1 (1st) Field 2 (1st) Field 1 (2nd) Field 2 (2nd)
5:15-5:45pm GSE 7/8 LXC 26 White ME 26 White LXC 26 Yellow
5:55-6:25pm Field 1 (1st) Field 2 (1st) Field 1 (2nd) Field 2 (2nd)
6:30-7:00pm BSB 26 NHT 26 Purple LXC 26 Black ME 26 Red
7:10-7:40pm Field 1 (1st) Field 2 (1st) Field 1 (2nd) Field 2 (2nd)
WALTHAM HIGH SCHOOL
TIME WALTHAM FIELD 1 WALTHAM FIELD 2
3:00-3:30pm GSE 5/6 LXC 28 White Gold Star 5/6 LXC 28 Gold
3:40-4:10pm Field 1 (1st) Field 2 (1st) Field 1 (2nd) Field 2 (2nd)
4:15-4:45pm ME 27 Black LXC 27 Yellow LXC 27 Navy/White Gold Star 7/8
4:55-5:25pm Field 1 (1st) Field 2 (1st) Field 1 (2nd) Field 2 (2nd)
UNION POINT, WEYMOUTH
TIME UNION POINT FIELD 1 UNION POINT FIELD 2
3:00-3:25pm ME 30/31 Purple LXC 30/31 Shamrock ME 30/31 Pink LXC 30/31 Emerald
3:30-3:55pm ME 30/31 Purple LXC 30/31 Army ME 30/31 Pink LXC 30/31 Shamrock
4:00-4:25pm LXC 30/31 Emerald LXC 30/31 Army
4:30-5:00pm LXC 29 Black ME 29 Yellow LXC 29 White ME 29 Purple
5:10-5:40pm Field 1 (2nd) Field 2 (2nd) Field 1 (1st) Field 2 (1st)
5:50-6:20pm LXC 28 Black ME 28 Orange LXC 28 Yellow ME 28 Green
6:30-7:00pm Field 1 (2nd) Field 2 (2nd) Field 1 (1st) Field 2 (1st)

©2020 Achieve Lax

Director Login | Player Login

Hosted and Powered by LeagueApps