Hanover Session 2 Schedule

ACHIEVE LACROSSE INDOOR LEAGUES – SESSION 2

STARLAND SPORTSPLEX (645 Washington St, Hanover, MA 02339)

League: Hanover Session 2: Girls High School and Youth
Game Days: Saturdays
Location:  Starland Sportsplex, Hanover
Teams:
YOUTH  YOUTH  HIGH SCHOOL HIGH SCHOOL
Marlins Dolphins Cohasset NDA
Sharks Terrapins Duxbury Norwell/FA
Hanover Scituate
Hingham Black Thayer
Hingham Red Whitman-Hanson/FA

 

GAME 1: SATURDAY, JANUARY 8, 2022
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00 AM Youth Marlins Sharks 3&4
10:00 AM Youth Dolphins Terrapins 3&4
11:00 AM High School Norwell/FA Hingham Red 3&4
12:00 PM High School Duxbury Hingham Black 3&4
1:00 PM High School Thayer Cohasset 3&4
2:00 PM High School Scituate Hanover 3&4
3:00 PM High School Whitman-Hanson/FA NDA 3&4
GAME 2: SATURDAY, JANUARY 15, 2022
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00 AM Youth Sharks Marlins 3&4
10:00 AM Youth Terrapins Dolphins 3&4
11:00 AM High School Cohasset Duxbury 3&4
12:00 PM High School Scituate Hingham Red 3&4
1:00 PM High School Norwell/FA Hingham Black 3&4
2:00 PM High School Thayer NDA 3&4
3:00 PM High School Hanover Whitman-Hanson/FA 3&4
 
**NO GAME ON SATURDAY, JANUARY 22, 2022**
 
GAME 3: SATURDAY, JANUARY 29, 2022
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00 AM Youth Marlins Sharks 3&4
10:00 AM Youth Dolphins Terrapins 3&4
11:00 AM High School Thayer Duxbury 3&4
12:00 PM High School Whitman-Hanson/FA Hingham Red 3&4
1:00 PM High School Scituate Hingham Black 3&4
2:00 PM High School Cohasset Norwell/FA 3&4
3:00 PM High School Hanover NDA 3&4
GAME 4: SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 5, 2022
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00 AM Youth Sharks Marlins 3&4
10:00 AM Youth Terrapins Dolphins 3&4
11:00 AM High School NDA Hingham Red 3&4
12:00 PM High School Hingham Black Whitman-Hanson/FA 3&4
1:00 PM High School Duxbury Norwell/FA 3&4
2:00 PM High School Thayer Hanover 3&4
3:00 PM High School Cohasset Scituate 3&4
GAME 5: SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 12, 2022
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00 AM Youth Marlins Sharks 3&4
10:00 AM Youth Dolphins Terrapins 3&4
11:00 AM High School Scituate Duxbury 3&4
12:00 PM High School Hanover Hingham Red 3&4
1:00 PM High School NDA Hingham Black 3&4
2:00 PM High School Norwell/FA Thayer 3&4
3:00 PM High School Whitman-Hanson/FA Cohasset 3&4
GAME 6 FINALS: SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 19, 2022
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00 AM Youth Finals SEED 1 SEED 2 3&4
10:00 AM Youth Finals SEED 1 SEED 2 3&4
11:00 AM High School SEED 9 SEED 10 3&4
12:00 PM High School SEED 7 SEED 8 3&4
1:00 PM High School SEED 5 SEED 6 3&4
2:00 PM High School SEED 3 SEED 4 3&4
3:00 PM High School Finals SEED 1 SEED 2 3&4

 

 

ACHIEVE LACROSSE INDOOR LEAGUES @ University Sports Complex

SESSION 2: STATISTICS & SEEDINGS GA= Goals Against GF= Goals For PTS= Points

Seeding is based in order by 1. PTS 2. GA 3. GF

DIVISION: GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
1/8/22 1/15/22 1/29/22 2/5/22 2/12/22 2/19/22 Totals Final Seed
COHASSET
GA

GF

PTS

23

24

2

24

28

2

DUXBURY
GA

GF

PTS

24

29

2

28

24

0

HANOVER
GA

GF

PTS

18

16

0

12

19

2

HINGHAM BLACK
GA

GF

PTS

29

24

0

20

19

0

HINGHAM RED
GA

GF

PTS

21

20

0

7

28

2

NDA
GA

GF

PTS

10

34

2

15

34

2

NORWELL/FA
GA

GF

PTS

20

21

2

19

20

2

SCITUATE
GA

GF

PTS

16

18

2

28

7

0

THAYER
GA

GF

PTS

24

23

0

34

15

0

WHITMAN-HANSON/FA
GA

GF

PTS

34

10

0

19

12

0

YOUTH 
DOLPHINS
GA

GF

PTS

20

20

1

13

17

2

TERRPAINS
GA

GF

PTS

20

20

1

17

13

0

DIVISION: YOUTH 
1/8/22 1/15/22 1/29/22 2/5/22 2/12/22 2/19/22 Totals Final Seed
MARLINS
GA

GF

PTS

11

11

1

11

11

1

SHARKS
GA

GF

PTS

11

11

1

11

11

1

 

©2020 Achieve Lax

Director Login | Player Login

Hosted and Powered by LeagueApps