Hanover Session 2 Schedule

ACHIEVE LACROSSE INDOOR LEAGUES – SESSION 2

UNIVERSITY SPORTS COMPLEX (645 Washington St, Hanover, MA 02339)

League: Hanover Session 2: Girls High School and Youth
Game Days: Saturdays
Location:  University Sports Complex 
Teams: Youth 4/5/6 High School High School
Marlins Cohasset Mass Elite Red
Sharks Duxbury Green/FA Mass Elite White
Duxbury White NDA Blue
Hanover NDA Gold
Hingham Red North Attleboro/FA
Hingham Black Norwell/Scituate

 

GAME 1: SATURDAY, JANUARY 9, 2021
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
7:00 AM Youth 4/5/6 Marlins Sharks 3&4
8:00 AM High School Hanover NDA Gold 3&4
9:00 AM High School Norwell/Scituate NDA Blue 3&4
10:00 AM High School Duxbury White Mass Elite White 3&4
11:00 AM High School Duxbury Green/FA Hingham Black 3&4
12:00 PM High School Cohasset Hingham Red 3&4
1:00 PM High School North Attleboro/FA Mass Elite Red 3&4
GAME 2: SATURDAY, JANUARY 16, 2021
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
7:00 AM Youth 4/5/6 Sharks Marlins 3&4
8:00 AM High School Mass Elite Red NDA Blue 3&4
9:00 AM High School Hingham Black NDA Gold 3&4
10:00 AM High School Hingham Red Mass Elite White 3&4
11:00 AM High School Duxbury Green/FA Hanover 3&4
12:00 PM High School North Attleboro/FA Duxbury White 3&4
1:00 PM High School Cohasset Norwell/Scituate 3&4
GAME 3: SATURDAY, JANUARY 23, 2021
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
7:00 AM Youth 4/5/6 Marlins Sharks 3&4
8:00 AM High School Norwell/Scituate Hingham Black 3&4
9:00 AM High School Hanover Hingham Red 3&4
10:00 AM High School Duxbury Green/FA Mass Elite White 3&4
11:00 AM High School Duxbury White NDA Blue 3&4
12:00 PM High School North Attleboro/FA NDA Gold 3&4
1:00 PM High School Cohasset Mass Elite Red 3&4
GAME 4: SATURDAY, JANUARY 30, 2021
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
7:00 AM Youth 4/5/6 Sharks Marlins 3&4
8:00 AM High School Mass Elite White NDA Gold 3&4
9:00 AM High School Hingham Red NDA Blue 3&4
10:00 AM High School Hingham Black Mass Elite Red 3&4
11:00 AM High School Norwell/Scituate Duxbury White 3&4
12:00 PM High School Cohasset Duxbury Green/FA 3&4
1:00 PM High School Hanover North Attleboro/FA 3&4
GAME 5: SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 6, 2021
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
7:00 AM Youth 4/5/6 Marlins Sharks 3&4
8:00 AM High School Hanover Mass Elite Red 3&4
9:00 AM High School Norwell/Scituate Mass Elite White 3&4
10:00 AM High School Duxbury Green/FA NDA Blue 3&4
11:00 AM High School Duxbury White Hingham Black 3&4
12:00 PM High School North Attleboro/FA Hingham Red 3&4
1:00 PM High School Cohasset NDA Gold 3&4
GAME 6 FINALS: SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 13, 2021
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
7:00 AM Youth 4/5/6 Finals SEED 1 SEED 2 3&4
8:00 AM High School SEED 11 SEED 12 3&4
9:00 AM High School SEED 9 SEED 10 3&4
10:00 AM High School SEED 7 SEED 8 3&4
11:00 AM High School SEED 5 SEED 6 3&4
12:00 PM High School SEED 3 SEED 4 3&4
1:00 PM High School Finals SEED 1 SEED 2 3&4

 

 

ACHIEVE LACROSSE INDOOR LEAGUES @ University Sports Complex

SESSION 2: STATISTICS & SEEDINGS GA= Goals Against GF= Goals For PTS= Points

Seeding is based in order by 1. PTS 2. GA 3. GF

DIVISION: GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
1/9/21 1/16/21 1/23/21 1/30/21 2/6/21 2/13/21 Totals Final Seed
COHASSET
GA

GF

PTS

28

37

2

11

22

2

DUXBURY GREEN/FA
GA

GF

PTS

24

31

2

20

28

2

DUXBURY WHITE
GA

GF

PTS

10

33

2

11

20

2

HANOVER
GA

GF

PTS

24

20

0

28

20

0

HINGHAM RED
GA

GF

PTS

37

28

0

17

27

2

HINGHAM BLACK
GA

GF

PTS

31

24

0

38

17

0

MASS ELITE RED
GA

GF

PTS

16

29

2

22

18

0

MASS ELITE WHITE
GA

GF

PTS

33

10

0

27

17

0

NDA BLUE
GA

GF

PTS

14

23

2

18

22

2

NDA GOLD
GA

GF

PTS

20

24

2

17

38

2

NORTH ATTLEBORO/FA
GA

GF

PTS

29

16

0

20

11

0

NORWELL/SCITUATE
GA

GF

PTS

23

14

0

22

11

0

DIVISION: YOUTH 4/5/6
1/9/21 1/16/21 1/23/21 1/30/21 2/6/21 2/13/21 Totals Final Seed
MARLINS
GA

GF

PTS

11

11

1

11

11

1

SHARKS
GA

GF

PTS

11

11

1

11

11

1

 

©2020 Achieve Lax

Director Login | Player Login

Hosted and Powered by LeagueApps