Hanover Session 1 Schedule

ACHIEVE LACROSSE INDOOR LEAGUES – SESSION 1

STARLAND SPORTSPLEX (645 Washington St, Hanover, MA 02339)

Game Days: Saturdays
Location:  Starland Sportsplex, Hanover
Divisions/Teams: 8th Grade/High School, Youth 5/6/7th Grade
8th/High School 8th/High School Youth 5/6/7
Duxbury Green Norwell/FA Sharks
Duxbury White NDA Marlins
Hanover/FA Mass Elite Red
Hingham Mass Elite White

 

GAME 1: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2020 
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00 AM Youth 5/6/7 Sharks Marlins 3&4
10:00 AM 8th/High School NDA Mass Elite White 3&4
11:00 AM 8th/High School Norwell/FA Hanover/FA 3&4
12:00 PM 8th/High School Duxbury White Hingham 3&4
1:00 PM 8th/High School Duxbury Green Mass Elite Red 3&4
GAME 2: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 14, 2020 
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00 AM Youth 5/6/7 Marlins Sharks 3&4
10:00 AM 8th/High School Hingham NDA 3&4
11:00 AM 8th/High School Hanover/FA Duxbury Green 3&4
12:00 PM 8th/High School Norwell/FA Duxbury White 3&4
1:00 PM 8th/High School Mass Elite Red Mass Elite White 3&4
GAME 3: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2020 
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00 AM Youth 5/6/7 Sharks Marlins 3&4
10:00 AM 8th/High School Duxbury White NDA 3&4
11:00 AM 8th/High School Duxbury Green Norwell/FA 3&4
12:00 PM 8th/High School Hanover/FA Mass Elite White 3&4
1:00 PM 8th/High School Hingham Mass Elite Red 3&4
GAME 4: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 28, 2020 
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00 AM Youth 5/6/7 Marlins Sharks 3&4
10:00 AM 8th/High School NDA Norwell/FA 3&4
11:00 AM 8th/High School Hanover/FA Hingham 3&4
12:00 PM 8th/High School Duxbury Green Mass Elite White 3&4
1:00 PM 8th/High School Duxbury White Mass Elite Red 3&4
GAME 5: SATURDAY, DECEMBER 5, 2020 
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00 AM Youth 5/6/7 Sharks Marlins 3&4
10:00 AM 8th/High School Duxbury White Hanover/FA 3&4
11:00 AM 8th/High School Duxbury Green Hingham 3&4
12:00 PM 8th/High School Norwell/FA Mass Elite White 3&4
1:00 PM 8th/High School NDA Mass Elite Red 3&4
GAME 6: SATURDAY, DECEMBER 12, 2020 
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00 AM Youth 5/6/7 Marlins Sharks 3&4
10:00 AM 8th/High School Hanover/FA Mass Elite Red 3&4
11:00 AM 8th/High School Mass Elite White Duxbury White 3&4
12:00 PM 8th/High School NDA Duxbury Green 3&4
1:00 PM 8th/High School Norwell/FA Hingham 3&4
GAME 7 FINALS: SATURDAY, DECEMBER 19, 2020 
Time Division Home Team Guest Team Field
9:00 AM Youth 5/6/7 FINALS Seed 1 Seed 2 3&4
10:00 AM 8th/High School Seed 7 Seed 8 3&4
11:00 AM 8th/High School Seed 5 Seed 6 3&4
12:00 PM 8th/High School Seed 3 Seed 4 3&4
1:00 PM 8th/High School FINALS Seed 1 Seed 2 3&4

 

ACHIEVE LACROSSE INDOOR LEAGUES @ University Sports Complex

SESSION 1: STATISTICS & SEEDINGS GA= Goals Against GF= Goals For PTS= Points

Seeding is based in order by 1. PTS 2. GA 3. GF

DIVISION: GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
11/7/20 11/14/20 11/21/20 11/28/20 12/5/20 12/12/20 12/19/20  Totals Final Seed
DUXBURY GREEN
GA

GF

PTS

35

18

0

21

15

0

19

26

2

DUXBURY WHITE
GA

GF

PTS

18

27

2

23

30

2

29

16

0

HANOVER
GA

GF

PTS

12

32

2

15

21

2

25

31

2

HINGHAM
GA

GF

PTS

27

18

0

9

29

2

25

24

0

NORWELL/FA
GA

GF

PTS

32

12

0

30

23

0

26

19

0

NDA
GA

GF

PTS

20

36

2

29

9

0

16

29

2

MASS ELITE RED
GA

GF

PTS

18

35

2

36

30

0

24

25

2

MASS ELITE WHITE
GA

GF

PTS

18

27

2

30

36

2

31

25

0

DIVISION: YOUTH 5/6/7
11/7/20 11/14/20 11/21/20 11/28/20 12/5/20 12/12/20 12/19/20 Total Final Seed
MARLINS
GA

GF

PTS

20

19

0

16

23

2

12

20

2

SHARKS
GA

GF

PTS

19

20

2

23

16

0

20

12

0

 

©2020 Achieve Lax

Director Login | Player Login

Hosted and Powered by LeagueApps