Canton Session 2 Schedule

ACHIEVE LACROSSE INDOOR LEAGUES – SESSION 2
TEAMWORKS CANTON (5 CARVER CIRCLE, CANTON, MA 02021)

League:  Canton Session 2: Girls High School and Youth
Game Days: Saturdays
Location: Teamworks Canton
Teams Youth 4/5 Youth 6/7 High School  High School
Bulldogs Cougars Mass Elite/FA Thayer
Greyhounds Tigers NDA Blue/FA Ursuline/BLS
Huskies Wildcats NDA Gold/FA Westwood
Terriers Wolverines Nobles Winchester

 

GAME 1: SATURDAY, JANUARY 4, 2020
Time Division Home Team Guest Team  Field
10:00 AM  High School NDA Blue/FA Ursuline/BLS 1
11:00 AM  High School NDA Gold/FA Westwood 1
12:00 PM  High School Mass Elite/FA Thayer 1
1:00 PM  High School Nobles Winchester 1
2:00 PM  Youth 6/7 Cougars Tigers 1
3:00 PM  Youth 6/7 Wildcats Wolverines 1
4:00 PM  Youth 4/5 Bulldogs Huskies 1
5:00 PM  Youth 4/5 Greyhounds Terriers 1
GAME 2: SATURDAY, JANUARY 11, 2020
Time Division Home Team Guest Team  Field
10:00 AM  High School Thayer Ursuline/BLS 1
11:00 AM  High School Mass Elite/FA NDA Gold/FA 1
12:00 PM  High School NDA Blue/FA Winchester 1
1:00 PM  High School Nobles Westwood 1
2:00 PM  Youth 6/7 Tigers Wolverines 1
3:00 PM  Youth 6/7 Cougars Wildcats 1
4:00 PM  Youth 4/5 Bulldogs Terriers 1
5:00 PM  Youth 4/5 Greyhounds Huskies 1
GAME 3: SATURDAY, JANUARY 18, 2020
Time Division Home Team Guest Team  Field
10:00 AM  High School Nobles Thayer 1
11:00 AM  High School NDA Gold/FA Ursuline/BLS 1
12:00 PM  High School NDA Blue/FA Westwood 1
1:00 PM  High School Mass Elite/FA Winchester 1
2:00 PM  Youth 6/7 Tigers Wildcats 1
3:00 PM  Youth 6/7 Wolverines Cougars 1
4:00 PM  Youth 4/5 Greyhounds Bulldogs 1
5:00 PM  Youth 4/5 Huskies Terriers 1
GAME 4: SATURDAY, JANUARY 25, 2020
Time Division Home Team Guest Team  Field
10:00 AM  High School Nobles Mass Elite/FA 1
11:00 AM  High School Winchester Thayer 1
12:00 PM  High School Ursuline/BLS Westwood 1
1:00 PM  High School NDA Gold/FA NDA Blue/FA 1
2:00 PM  Youth 6/7 Tigers Cougars 1
3:00 PM  Youth 6/7 Wolverines Wildcats 1
4:00 PM  Youth 4/5 Huskies Bulldogs 1
5:00 PM  Youth 4/5 Terriers Greyhounds 1
GAME 5: SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 1, 2020
Time Division Home Team Guest Team  Field
10:00 AM  High School NDA Gold/FA Thayer 1
11:00 AM  High School NDA Blue/FA Nobles 1
12:00 PM  High School Mass Elite/FA Westwood 1
1:00 PM  High School Ursuline/BLS Winchester 1
2:00 PM  Youth 6/7 Wolverines Tigers 1
3:00 PM  Youth 6/7 Wildcats Cougars 1
4:00 PM  Youth 4/5 Terriers Bulldogs 1
5:00 PM  Youth 4/5 Huskies Greyhounds 1
GAME 6: SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 8, 2020
Time Division Home Team Guest Team  Field
10:00 AM  High School Nobles Ursuline/BLS 1
11:00 AM  High School NDA Gold/FA Winchester 1
12:00 PM  High School Mass Elite/FA NDA Blue/FA 1
1:00 PM  High School Thayer Westwood 1
2:00 PM  Youth 6/7 Wildcats Tigers 1
3:00 PM  Youth 6/7 Cougars Wolverines 1
4:00 PM  Youth 4/5 Bulldogs Greyhounds 1
5:00 PM  Youth 4/5 Terriers Huskies 1
GAME 7 FINALS: SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 15, 2020
Time Division Home Team Guest Team  Field
10:00 AM  High School Winchester Ursuline/BLS 1
11:00 AM  High School Thayer Mass Elite/FA 1
12:00 PM  High School Nobles NDA Gold/FA 1
1:00 PM  High School FINALS NDA Blue/FA Westwood 1
2:00 PM  Youth 6/7 Wildcats Tigers 1
3:00 PM  Youth 6/7 FINALS Cougars Wolverines 1
4:00 PM  Youth 4/5 Terriers Huskies 1
5:00 PM  Youth 4/5 FINALS Greyhounds Bulldogs 1

 

ACHIEVE LACROSSE INDOOR LEAGUES @ Teamworks Canton

SESSION 2: STATISTICS & SEEDINGS GA= Goals Against GF= Goals For PTS= Points

Seeding is based in order by: 1. PTS 2. GA 3. GF

DIVISION: GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
1/4/20 1/11/20 1/18/20 1/25/20 2/1/20 2/8/20 Totals Final Seed
MASS ELITE/FA
GA

GF

PTS

31

25

0

32

17

0

18

37

2

28

27

0

35

22

0

31

20

0

 

 

2

   6
NDA BLUE/FA
GA

GF

PTS

8

24

2

9

33

2

30

22

0

23

27

2

23

33

2

20

31

2

 

 

10

   1
NDA GOLD/FA
GA

GF

PTS

26

15

0

17

32

2

25

30

2

27

23

0

28

29

2

17

33

2

 

 

8

  4
NOBLES
GA

GF

PTS

11

34

2

20

22

2

20

29

2

27

28

2

33

23

0

18

30

2

 

 

10

   3
THAYER
GA

GF

PTS

25

31

2

11

48

2

29

20

0

10

31

2

29

28

0

29

25

0

 

 

6

   5
URSLINE/BLS
GA

GF

PTS

24

8

0

48

11

0

30

25

0

42

13

0

39

23

0

30

18

0

 

 

0

   8
WESTWOOD
GA

GF

PTS

15

26

2

22

20

0

22

30

2

13

42

2

22

35

2

25

29

2

 

 

10

   2
WINCHESTER
GA

GF

PTS

34

11

0

33

9

0

37

18

0

31

10

0

23

39

2

33

17

0

 

 

2

   7
DIVISION: GIRLS YOUTH 6/7
1/4/20 1/11/20 1/18/20 1/25/20 2/1/20 2/8/20 Totals Final Seed
COUGARS
GA

GF

PTS

15

25

2

15

35

2

23

38

2

15

37

2

27

39

2

0

0

0

 

 

10

   1
TIGERS
GA

GF

PTS

25

15

0

33

18

0

30

25

0

37

15

0

40

18

0

13

11

0

 

 

0

   4
WOLVERINES
GA

GF

PTS

10

20

2

18

33

2

38

23

0

21

24

2

18

40

2

0

0

0

 

 

8

   2
WILDCATS
GA

GF

PTS

20

10

0

35

15

0

25

30

2

24

21

0

39

27

0

11

13

2

 

 

 

4

   3
DIVISION: YOUTH 4/5
1/4/20 1/11/20 1/18/20 1/25/20 2/1/20 2/8/20 Totals Final Seed
BULLDOGS
GA

GF

PTS

15

17

2

0

8

2

21

8

0

18

28

2

6

28

2

16

14

0

 

 

8

   2
GREYHOUNDS
GA

GF

PTS

18

28

2

7

19

2

8

21

2

28

21

0

13

35

2

14

16

2

 

 

10

   1
HUSKIES
GA

GF

PTS

17

15

0

19

1

0

23

11

0

28

18

0

35

13

0

0

0

0

 

 

0

   4
TERRIERS
GA

GF

PTS

28

18

0

8

0

0

11

23

2

21

28

2

28

6

0

0

0

0

 

 

4

   3

 

©2018 Achieve Lax

Director Login | Player Login

Hosted and Powered by LeagueApps