Canton Session 1 Schedule

ACHIEVE LACROSSE INDOOR LEAGUE – SESSION 1

TEAMWORKS CANTON (5 CARVER CIRCLE, CANTON, MA 02021)

Game Days: Saturdays
Location: Teamworks Canton
Divisions/Teams High School, Youth 7/8th Grade, Youth 5/6th Grade, Youth 3/4th Grade
High School High School Youth 7/8 Youth 5/6 Youth 3/4
Mass Elite Blue Rivers/Ursuline Blue Jays Cardinals Bulldogs
Mass Elite Red Westwood/Walpole Lions Cavaliers Tigers
Moses Brown/FA Wellesley Red Terrapins Eagles
Nobles/FA Wellesley White Wildcats Orange
Panthers
Tar Heels

 

GAME 1: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2022 
Time Division Home Team Guest Team  Field
10:00 AM High School Nobles/FA Rivers/Ursuline 1
11:00 AM High School Mass Elite Red Moses Brown/FA 1
12:00 PM High School Mass Elite Blue Wellesley Red 1
1:00 PM High School Westwood/Walpole Wellesley White 1
2:00 PM Youth 7/8 Blue Jays Lions 1
3:00 PM Youth 7/8 Terrapins Wildcats 1
4:00 PM Youth 5/6 Cardinals Cavaliers 1
5:00 PM Youth 5/6 Eagles Orange 1
6:00 PM Youth 5/6 Panthers Tar Heels 1
6:00 PM Youth 3/4 Bulldogs Tigers 2
GAME 2: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2022
Time Division Home Team Guest Team  Field
10:00 AM High School Moses Brown/FA Wellesley Red 1
11:00 AM High School Rivers/Ursuline Wellesley White 1
12:00 PM High School Mass Elite Red Nobles/FA 1
1:00 PM High School Mass Elite Blue Westwood/Walpole 1
2:00 PM Youth 7/8 Lions Wildcats 1
3:00 PM Youth 7/8 Blue Jays Terrapins 1
4:00 PM Youth 5/6 Cavaliers Tar Heels 1
5:00 PM Youth 5/6 Cardinals Eagles 1
6:00 PM Youth 5/6 Orange Panthers 1
6:00 PM Youth 3/4 Tigers Bulldogs 2
GAME 3: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2022
Time Division Home Team Guest Team  Field
10:00 AM High School Mass Elite Red Mass Elite Blue 1
11:00 AM High School Moses Brown/FA Rivers/Ursuline 1
12:00 PM High School Wellesley White Nobles/FA 1
1:00 PM High School Wellesley Red Westwood/Walpole 1
2:00 PM Youth 7/8 Blue Jays Wildcats 1
3:00 PM Youth 7/8 Lions Terrapins 1
4:00 PM Youth 5/6 Cardinals Orange 1
5:00 PM Youth 5/6 Eagles Tar Heels 1
6:00 PM Youth 5/6 Cavaliers Panthers 1
6:00 PM Youth 3/4 Bulldogs Tigers 2
GAME 4: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 26, 2022
Time Division Home Team Guest Team  Field
10:00 AM High School Mass Elite Blue Rivers/Ursuline 1
11:00 AM High School Mass Elite Red Wellesley Red 1
12:00 PM High School Moses Brown/FA Wellesley White 1
1:00 PM High School Westwood/Walpole Nobles/FA 1
2:00 PM Youth 7/8 Wildcats Terrapins 1
3:00 PM Youth 7/8 Lions Blue Jays 1
4:00 PM Youth 5/6 Panthers Eagles 1
5:00 PM Youth 5/6 Cavaliers Orange 1
6:00 PM Youth 5/6 Cardinals Tar Heels 1
6:00 PM Youth 3/4 Tigers Bulldogs 2
GAME 5: SATURDAY, DECEMBER 3, 2022
Time Division Home Team Guest Team  Field
10:00 AM High School Wellesley Red Nobles/FA 1
11:00 AM High School Mass Elite Red Wellesley White 1
12:00 PM High School Mass Elite Blue Moses Brown/FA 1
1:00 PM High School Westwood/Walpole Rivers/Ursuline 1
2:00 PM Youth 7/8 Terrapins Blue Jays 1
3:00 PM Youth 7/8 Wildcats Lions 1
4:00 PM Youth 5/6 Cardinals Panthers 1
5:00 PM Youth 5/6 Cavaliers Eagles 1
6:00 PM Youth 5/6 Orange Tar Heels 1
6:00 PM Youth 3/4 Bulldogs Tigers 2
GAME 6: SATURDAY, DECEMBER 10, 2022
Time Division Home Team Guest Team  Field
10:00 AM High School Moses Brown/FA Nobles/FA 1
11:00 AM High School Wellesley Red Rivers/Ursuline 1
12:00 PM High School Wellesley White Mass Elite Blue 1
1:00 PM High School Mass Elite Red Westwood/Walpole 1
2:00 PM Youth 7/8 Terrapins Lions 1
3:00 PM Youth 7/8 Wildcats Blue Jays 1
4:00 PM Youth 5/6 Orange Eagles 1
5:00 PM Youth 5/6 Tar Heels Panthers 1
6:00 PM Youth 5/6 Cavaliers Cardinals 1
6:00 PM Youth 3/4 Tigers Bulldogs 2
GAME 7 FINALS: SATURDAY, DECEMBER 17, 2022
Time Division Home Team Guest Team  Field
10:00 AM High School Seed 7 Seed 8 1
11:00 AM High School Seed 5 Seed 6 1
12:00 PM High School Seed 3 Seed 4 1
1:00 PM High School FINALS Seed 1 Seed 2 1
2:00 PM Youth 7/8 Seed 3 Seed 4 1
3:00 PM Youth 7/8 FINALS Seed 1 Seed 2 1
4:00 PM Youth 5/6 Seed 5 Seed 6 1
5:00 PM Youth 5/6 Seed 3 Seed 4 1
6:00 PM Youth 5/6 FINALS Seed 1 Seed 2 1
6:00 PM Youth 3/4 FINALS Seed 1 Seed 2 2

 

ACHIEVE LACROSSE INDOOR LEAGUES @ Teamworks Canton

SESSION 1: STATISTICS & SEEDINGS GA= Goals Against GF= Goals For PTS= Points

Seeding is based in order by: 1. PTS 2. GA 3. GF

DIVISION: GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
11/5/22 11/12/22 11/19/22 11/26/22 12/3/22 12/10/22 Totals Final Seed
MASS ELITE BLUE
GA

GF

PTS

29

28

0

40

34

0

22

37

2

21

33

2

 

 

 

MASS ELITE RED
GA

GF

PTS

29

31

2

0

7

2

37

22

0

21

29

2

MOSES BROWN/FA
GA

GF

PTS

31

29

0

0

0

0

23

37

2

12

12

1

WELLESLEY RED
GA

GF

PTS

28

29

2

0

0

0

21

10

0

29

21

0

WELLESLEY WHITE
GA

GF

PTS

31

39

2

25

36

2

7

0

0

12

12

1

WESTWOOD/WALPOLE
GA

GF

PTS

39

31

0

34

40

2

10

21

2

40

25

0

NOBLES/FA
GA

GF

PTS

10

22

2

7

0

0

0

7

2

25

40

2

RIVERS/URSULINE
GA

GF

PTS

22

10

0

36

25

0

37

23

0

33

21

0

DIVISION: GIRLS YOUTH 7/8
BLUE JAYS
GA

GF

PTS

22

21

0

19

34

2

31

33

2

24

33

2

LIONS
GA

GF

PTS

21

22

2

22

31

2

30

16

0

33

24

0

TERRAPINS
GA

GF

PTS

20

33

2

34

19

0

16

30

2

27

19

0

WILDCATS
GA

GF

PTS

33

20

0

31

22

0

33

31

0

19

27

2

DIVISION: GIRLS YOUTH 5/6
CARDINALS
GA

GF

PTS

25

20

0

17

17

1

16

26

2

19

27

2

CAVALIERS
GA

GF

PTS

20

25

2

6

26

2

15

20

2

7

0

0

EAGLES
GA

GF

PTS

22

16

0

17

17

1

9

26

2

7

0

0

ORANGE
GA

GF

PTS

16

22

2

27

21

0

26

16

0

0

7

2

PANTHERS
GA

GF

PTS

11

12

2

21

27

2

20

15

0

0

7

2

TAR HEELS
GA

GF

PTS

12

11

0

26

6

0

26

9

0

27

19

0

DIVISION: GIRLS YOUTH 3/4
BULLDOGS
GA

GF

PTS

12

12

1

12

12

1

12

12

1

12

12

1

TIGERS
GA

GF

PTS

12

12

1

12

12

1

12

12

1

12

12

1

 

©2020 Achieve Lax

Director Login | Player Login

Hosted and Powered by LeagueApps