Canton Session 1 Schedule

ACHIEVE LACROSSE INDOOR LEAGUE – SESSION 1

TEAMWORKS CANTON (5 CARVER CIRCLE, CANTON, MA 02021)

Game Days: Saturdays
Location: Teamworks Canton
Divisions/Teams High School, Youth 7/8th Grade, Youth 5/6th Grade, Youth 3/4th Grade
High School High School Youth 7/8 Youth 5/6 Youth 3/4
Concord-Carlisle/FA Nobles Bulldogs Cougars Cheetahs
Mass Elite Red Rivers/FA Greyhounds Jaguars Wildcats
Mass Elite White Wellesley/FA Huskies
Milton Academy Westwood/FA Terriers

 

GAME 1: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2020 
Time Division Home Team Guest Team  Field
10:00 AM High School Westwood/FA Nobles 1
11:00 AM High School Concord-Carlisle/FA Milton Academy 1
12:00 PM High School Wellesley/FA Mass Elite Red 1
1:00 PM High School Rivers/FA Mass Elite White 1
2:00 PM Youth 7/8 Bulldogs Greyhounds 1
3:00 PM Youth 7/8 Huskies Terriers 1
4:00 PM Youth 5/6 Cougars Jaguars 1
5:00 PM Youth 3/4 Cheetahs Wildcats 1
GAME 2: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 14, 2020
Time Division Home Team Guest Team  Field
10:00 AM High School Milton Academy Wellesley/FA 1
11:00 AM High School Nobles Rivers/FA 1
12:00 PM High School Concord-Carlisle/FA Westwood/FA 1
1:00 PM High School Mass Elite Red Mass Elite White 1
2:00 PM Youth 7/8 Bulldogs Huskies 1
3:00 PM Youth 7/8 Greyhounds Terriers 1
4:00 PM Youth 5/6 Jaguars Cougars 1
5:00 PM Youth 3/4 Wildcats Cheetahs 1
GAME 3: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2020
Time Division Home Team Guest Team  Field
10:00 AM High School Westwood/FA Rivers/FA 1
11:00 AM High School Wellesley/FA Concord-Carlisle/FA 1
12:00 PM High School Milton Academy Mass Elite White 1
1:00 PM High School Nobles Mass Elite Red 1
2:00 PM Youth 7/8 Huskies Greyhounds 1
3:00 PM Youth 7/8 Bulldogs Terriers 1
4:00 PM Youth 5/6 Cougars Jaguars 1
5:00 PM Youth 3/4 Cheetahs Wildcats 1
GAME 4: SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 28, 2020
Time Division Home Team Guest Team  Field
10:00 AM High School Westwood/FA Mass Elite Red 1
11:00 AM High School Milton Academy Nobles 1
12:00 PM High School Rivers/FA Concord-Carlisle/FA 1
1:00 PM High School Wellesley/FA Mass Elite White 1
2:00 PM Youth 7/8 Greyhounds Bulldogs 1
3:00 PM Youth 7/8 Terriers Huskies 1
4:00 PM Youth 5/6 Jaguars Cougars 1
5:00 PM Youth 3/4 Wildcats Cheetahs 1
GAME 5: SATURDAY, DECEMBER 5, 2020
Time Division Home Team Guest Team  Field
10:00 AM High School Rivers/FA Mass Elite Red 1
11:00 AM High School Wellesley/FA Nobles 1
12:00 PM High School Westwood/FA Milton Academy 1
1:00 PM High School Concord-Carlisle/FA Mass Elite White 1
2:00 PM Youth 7/8 Huskies Bulldogs 1
3:00 PM Youth 7/8 Terriers Greyhounds 1
4:00 PM Youth 5/6 Cougars Jaguars 1
5:00 PM Youth 3/4 Cheetahs Wildcats 1
GAME 6: SATURDAY, DECEMBER 12, 2020
Time Division Home Team Guest Team  Field
10:00 AM High School Milton Academy Mass Elite Red 1
11:00 AM High School Concord-Carlisle/FA Nobles 1
12:00 PM High School Wellesley/FA Rivers/FA 1
1:00 PM High School Westwood/FA Mass Elite White 1
2:00 PM Youth 7/8 Greyhounds Huskies 1
3:00 PM Youth 7/8 Terriers Bulldogs 1
4:00 PM Youth 5/6 Jaguars Cougars 1
5:00 PM Youth 3/4 Wildcats Cheetahs 1
GAME 7 FINALS: SATURDAY, DECEMBER 19, 2020
Time Division Home Team Guest Team  Field
10:00 AM High School Seed 7 – Milton Academy Seed 8 – Mass Elite Red 1
11:00 AM High School Seed 5 – Rivers/FA Seed 6 – Wellesley/FA 1
12:00 PM High School Seed 3 -Concord-Carlisle/FA Seed 4 – Westwood/FA 1
1:00 PM High School FINALS Seed 1 – Mass Elite White Seed 2 – Nobles 1
2:00 PM Youth 7/8 Seed 3 – Bulldogs Seed 4 – Huskies 1
3:00 PM Youth 7/8 Seed 1 – Terriers Seed 2 – Greyhounds 1
4:00 PM Youth 5/6 FINALS Seed 1 – Jaguars Seed 2 – Cougars 1
5:00 PM Youth 3/4 FINALS Seed 1 – Wildcats Seed 2 – Cheetahs 1

 

ACHIEVE LACROSSE INDOOR LEAGUES @ Teamworks Canton

SESSION 1: STATISTICS & SEEDINGS GA= Goals Against GF= Goals For PTS= Points

Seeding is based in order by: 1. PTS 2. GA 3. GF

DIVISION: GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
11/7/20 11/14/20 11/21/20 11/28/20 12/5/20 12/12/20 12/19/20 Totals Final Seed
CONCORD-CARLISLE/FA 
GA

GF

PTS

24

32

2

11

18

2

19

22

2

26

23

0

32

26

0

28

17

0

 

 

 

MASS ELITE RED
GA

GF

PTS

27

12

0

40

31

0

39

29

0

20

18

0

24

27

2

22

21

0

MASS ELITE WHITE
GA

GF

PTS

26

33

2

31

40

2

17

37

2

26

34

2

26

32

2

22

29

2

MILTON ACADEMY
GA

GF

PTS

32

24

0

22

28

2

37

17

0

27

26

0

30

26

0

21

22

2

NOBLES
GA

GF

PTS

13

35

2

8

0

0

29

39

2

26

27

2

13

34

2

17

28

2

RIVERS/FA
GA

GF

PTS

33

26

0

0

8

2

28

25

0

23

26

2

27

24

0

28

25

0

WELLESLEY/FA
GA

GF

PTS

17

27

2

28

22

0

22

19

0

34

26

0

34

13

0

25

28

2

WESTWOOD/FA
GA

GF

PTS

35

13

0

18

11

0

25

28

2

18

20

2

26

30

2

29

22

0

DIVISION: GIRLS YOUTH 7/8
BULLDOGS
GA

GF

PTS

24

14

0

28

33

2

43

22

0

18

16

0

35

25

0

19

20

2

GREYHOUNDS
GA

GF

PTS

14

24

2

27

19

0

26

28

2

16

18

2

24

21

0

20

22

2

HUSKIES
GA

GF

PTS

24

16

0

33

28

0

28

26

0

28

17

0

25

35

2

22

20

0

TERRIERS
GA

GF

PTS

16

24

2

19

27

2

22

43

2

17

28

2

21

24

2

20

19

0

DIVISION: GIRLS YOUTH 5/6
COUGARS
GA

GF

PTS

17

15

0

25

19

0

20

17

0

13

14

2

18

25

2

17

16

0

JAGUARS
GA

GF

PTS

15

17

2

19

25

2

17

20

2

14

13

0

25

18

0

16

17

2

DIVISION: GIRLS YOUTH 3/4
CHEETAHS
GA

GF

PTS

18

18

1

12

12

1

23

23

1

18

18

1

18

18

1

18

18

1

WILDCATS
GA

GF

PTS

18

18

1

12

12

1

23

23

1

18

18

1

18

18

1

18

18

1

 

©2020 Achieve Lax

Director Login | Player Login

Hosted and Powered by LeagueApps